ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1969


Atlanta Braves OF, RF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .307 +.202 +3.21 99.23
HR% graph .080 +.061 +3.41 98.84
SLG% graph .607 +.266 +2.51 98.36
HR graph 44 +36 +3.97 98.30
TB graph 332 +211 +2.39 97.70
RC graph 121.1 +81.9 +2.46 96.30
RC/PA graph .189 +.099 +2.00 95.98
IBB graph 19 +15 +2.97 94.51
BB graph 87 +55 +2.23 91.10
R graph 100 +61 +2.01 90.61
RBI graph 97 +60 +2.07 88.88
OB% graph .396 +.094 +1.38 88.21
2B graph 30 +17 +1.88 87.10
AB/K graph 11.6 +4.8 +1.21 86.07
SO graph 47 -5 -.16 83.22
AVG graph .300 +.063 +1.11 80.13
H graph 164 +82 +1.49 77.16
3B graph 3 0 +.26 39.61
HBP graph 2 0 -.07 33.39
GIDP graph 14 +7 +1.37 26.32
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 9 +4 +.61 60.77
SB% graph .47 +.07 +.21 30.39
SBR graph -3.3 -2.9 -1.84 3.67
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.37 38.70
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.07 0.93
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 639 +281 +1.38 72.18
AB graph 547 +229 +1.26 61.98
G graph 147 +45 +1.11 51.58

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.