ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1968


Atlanta Braves RF, OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 302 +192 +2.37 97.55
IBB graph 23 +18 +3.70 96.96
RC graph 103.0 +70.4 +2.45 96.23
HR graph 29 +23 +3.22 96.11
ISO graph .211 +.123 +2.22 94.91
HR% graph .048 +.034 +2.28 94.53
SLG% graph .498 +.181 +1.95 94.31
2B graph 33 +21 +2.19 93.17
RBI graph 86 +55 +2.29 92.72
RC/PA graph .152 +.074 +1.67 91.79
R graph 84 +51 +2.01 90.70
H graph 174 +96 +1.77 89.60
BB graph 64 +39 +2.03 88.14
AVG graph .287 +.058 +1.14 81.30
OB% graph .354 +.069 +1.13 80.29
AB/K graph 9.8 +3.1 +.76 77.65
SO graph 62 +11 +.40 61.92
3B graph 4 +1 +.80 59.27
HBP graph 1 -1 -.39 19.07
GIDP graph 21 +14 +2.72 3.37
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.4 +5.8 +3.55 97.38
SB% graph .85 +.44 +1.28 96.23
SB graph 28 +23 +2.93 94.07
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.26 71.02
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.02 1.54
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 160 +62 +1.45 93.21
PA graph 676 +332 +1.63 91.33
AB graph 606 +295 +1.59 89.17

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.