ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1967


Atlanta Braves OF, RF, CF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .267 +.164 +2.97 98.79
TB graph 344 +225 +2.56 98.69
R graph 113 +76 +2.66 98.51
HR% graph .065 +.048 +3.11 98.24
HR graph 39 +32 +3.91 98.19
SLG% graph .573 +.233 +2.46 98.14
RC graph 121.1 +84.0 +2.64 97.74
RBI graph 109 +75 +2.71 97.02
2B graph 37 +24 +2.55 97.00
RC/PA graph .181 +.093 +2.08 96.66
H graph 184 +103 +1.84 91.89
IBB graph 19 +14 +2.49 91.77
AVG graph .307 +.069 +1.36 88.69
OB% graph .369 +.071 +1.22 83.40
BB graph 63 +35 +1.73 82.29
GIDP graph 11 +4 +.83 46.06
AB/K graph 6.2 -.6 -.19 37.72
3B graph 3 0 +.17 36.81
SO graph 97 +47 +1.68 17.64
HBP graph 0 -2 -.90 1.60
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .74 +.34 +1.01 90.90
SB graph 17 +12 +1.82 85.13
SBR graph 1.5 +1.9 +1.25 82.31
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.74 82.27
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.07 0.77
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 669 +320 +1.58 88.36
AB graph 600 +286 +1.56 86.96
G graph 155 +55 +1.33 79.62

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.