ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1966


Atlanta Braves RF, OF, CF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 127 +89 +3.05 98.77
R graph 117 +77 +2.59 98.17
HR graph 44 +35 +3.68 97.56
HR% graph .073 +.051 +2.67 96.82
ISO graph .260 +.144 +2.23 94.96
TB graph 325 +197 +2.11 94.43
RC graph 114.6 +74.5 +2.25 94.09
IBB graph 15 +11 +2.81 93.77
SLG% graph .539 +.177 +1.87 93.35
BB graph 76 +49 +2.42 93.09
RC/PA graph .167 +.071 +1.64 91.25
OB% graph .356 +.054 +.99 74.77
H graph 168 +83 +1.43 73.22
AVG graph .279 +.033 +.72 60.49
2B graph 23 +10 +1.10 57.96
AB/K graph 6.3 -.9 -.21 36.91
GIDP graph 14 +7 +1.34 27.15
SO graph 96 +45 +1.52 21.42
HBP graph 1 -1 -.45 15.92
3B graph 1 -1 -.53 9.16
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .88 +.45 +1.40 97.44
SBR graph 4.5 +5.0 +3.13 96.26
SB graph 21 +16 +1.84 85.36
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.75 95.78
SacB graph 0 -3 -.89 4.44
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 688 +332 +1.56 87.24
AB graph 603 +281 +1.46 80.00
G graph 158 +56 +1.31 77.12

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.