ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1965


Milwaukee Braves OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 40 +27 +2.69 97.87
RC/PA graph .183 +.091 +1.93 95.30
SLG% graph .560 +.208 +2.02 95.08
AVG graph .318 +.079 +1.62 94.15
R graph 109 +69 +2.19 93.91
RC graph 116.6 +76.9 +2.22 93.61
TB graph 319 +193 +2.04 93.13
ISO graph .242 +.129 +2.00 92.86
HR% graph .056 +.035 +1.90 91.22
HR graph 32 +23 +2.42 90.72
OB% graph .379 +.080 +1.35 87.36
H graph 181 +97 +1.69 86.58
RBI graph 89 +52 +1.73 80.87
IBB graph 10 +6 +1.49 80.24
BB graph 60 +31 +1.40 73.33
AB/K graph 7.0 +.4 +.09 54.50
SO graph 81 +28 +.91 41.13
GIDP graph 15 +8 +1.58 20.55
HBP graph 1 -1 -.49 14.58
3B graph 1 -1 -.51 10.06
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .86 +.44 +1.25 95.60
SBR graph 4.8 +5.0 +2.72 94.81
SB graph 24 +19 +1.84 85.45
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.66 95.10
SacB graph 0 -3 -.95 3.09
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 639 +279 +1.29 63.91
AB graph 570 +247 +1.27 63.09
G graph 150 +45 +1.07 46.89

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.