ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1964


Milwaukee Braves RF, OF, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .328 +.085 +1.62 94.05
R graph 103 +63 +2.15 93.36
OB% graph .393 +.094 +1.61 92.92
RC/PA graph .171 +.078 +1.70 92.29
RC graph 108.5 +68.8 +2.12 92.04
H graph 187 +101 +1.82 91.33
TB graph 293 +166 +1.85 88.85
SLG% graph .514 +.162 +1.59 88.64
RBI graph 95 +57 +1.96 86.53
AB/K graph 12.4 +5.3 +1.22 86.22
BB graph 62 +35 +1.86 84.93
HR% graph .042 +.023 +1.37 84.04
HR graph 24 +16 +1.86 83.34
SO graph 46 -4 -.15 83.00
2B graph 30 +16 +1.66 81.20
ISO graph .186 +.077 +1.25 80.29
IBB graph 9 +5 +1.44 79.31
3B graph 2 0 -.24 20.22
HBP graph 0 -1 -.83 3.97
GIDP graph 22 +15 +2.99 2.09
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .85 +.44 +1.32 96.82
SBR graph 4.2 +4.6 +3.02 95.95
SB graph 22 +18 +2.46 91.39
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 2 0 -.13 19.39
SacB graph 0 -3 -.99 2.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 634 +274 +1.39 72.84
AB graph 570 +244 +1.36 71.05
G graph 145 +42 +1.01 41.08

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.