ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1963


Milwaukee Braves OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RC graph 140.3 +101.8 +3.18 99.48
TB graph 370 +245 +2.75 99.35
R graph 121 +82 +2.87 99.30
RBI graph 130 +94 +3.27 99.29
HR graph 44 +36 +4.21 98.76
RC/PA graph .197 +.106 +2.42 98.59
SLG% graph .586 +.238 +2.50 98.31
HR% graph .070 +.049 +2.88 97.69
IBB graph 18 +14 +4.01 97.64
ISO graph .268 +.156 +2.63 97.62
H graph 201 +117 +2.10 97.00
AVG graph .319 +.083 +1.73 95.48
OB% graph .391 +.094 +1.73 94.65
BB graph 78 +49 +2.49 93.84
2B graph 29 +16 +1.70 82.52
AB/K graph 6.7 +.1 +.02 50.29
GIDP graph 11 +4 +.78 48.51
3B graph 4 +1 +.41 44.86
SO graph 94 +41 +1.40 24.50
HBP graph 0 -2 -.86 2.74
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.3 +6.8 +4.84 98.92
SB graph 31 +26 +3.90 97.21
SB% graph .86 +.45 +1.30 96.46
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.22 70.26
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.03 1.35
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 714 +349 +1.70 94.46
AB graph 631 +302 +1.62 90.88
G graph 161 +56 +1.35 82.63

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.