ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1962


Milwaukee Braves OF, CF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 366 +239 +2.49 98.27
R graph 127 +84 +2.52 97.68
HR graph 45 +36 +3.68 97.57
SLG% graph .618 +.250 +2.34 97.48
RC graph 132.3 +90.1 +2.58 97.30
ISO graph .296 +.175 +2.55 97.20
RBI graph 128 +88 +2.71 97.06
HR% graph .076 +.053 +2.66 96.77
IBB graph 14 +11 +3.45 96.37
RC/PA graph .198 +.096 +2.00 96.00
H graph 191 +107 +1.79 90.33
AVG graph .323 +.074 +1.40 89.81
OB% graph .390 +.074 +1.23 83.84
2B graph 28 +15 +1.64 80.69
BB graph 66 +35 +1.62 79.58
3B graph 6 +3 +1.21 71.38
AB/K graph 8.1 +.9 +.24 61.53
HBP graph 3 0 +.34 50.69
SO graph 73 +26 +.98 38.42
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.32 27.88
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .68 +.24 +.70 76.38
SB graph 15 +10 +1.05 72.38
SBR graph .3 +.3 +.15 52.42
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.59 78.55
SacB graph 0 -3 -.95 3.00
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 667 +317 +1.46 79.31
AB graph 592 +280 +1.43 77.46
G graph 156 +55 +1.27 71.62

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.