ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1961


Milwaukee Braves OF, CF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 39 +26 +2.86 98.52
TB graph 358 +232 +2.51 98.44
H graph 197 +116 +2.14 97.30
IBB graph 20 +16 +3.80 97.20
RC graph 126.4 +85.0 +2.53 96.84
R graph 115 +73 +2.41 96.67
RBI graph 120 +81 +2.60 96.22
SLG% graph .594 +.212 +1.89 93.65
3B graph 10 +7 +2.49 92.78
ISO graph .267 +.135 +1.89 91.78
HR graph 34 +25 +2.49 91.31
RC/PA graph .188 +.083 +1.64 91.28
AVG graph .327 +.077 +1.45 90.95
HR% graph .056 +.031 +1.51 86.28
OB% graph .381 +.066 +1.06 77.44
AB/K graph 9.4 +2.1 +.61 74.09
BB graph 56 +26 +1.26 68.83
SO graph 64 +20 +.81 44.93
HBP graph 2 0 +.09 40.68
GIDP graph 16 +8 +1.57 20.77
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 21 +17 +3.22 95.28
SB% graph .70 +.29 +.86 85.69
SBR graph .9 +1.2 +1.12 79.73
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +6 +2.87 96.43
SacB graph 1 -2 -.72 15.91
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 603 +303 +1.72 95.06
PA graph 671 +335 +1.70 94.79
G graph 155 +58 +1.43 91.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.