ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1960


Milwaukee Braves OF, RF, CF

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 126 +91 +3.23 99.22
TB graph 334 +219 +2.55 98.62
HR graph 40 +32 +3.78 97.83
RC graph 115.7 +78.7 +2.54 96.97
HR% graph .068 +.046 +2.48 95.85
ISO graph .275 +.153 +2.29 95.48
R graph 102 +65 +2.25 94.79
3B graph 11 +8 +2.73 94.61
SLG% graph .566 +.202 +1.96 94.45
RC/PA graph .174 +.075 +1.69 92.21
IBB graph 13 +9 +2.52 91.92
H graph 172 +97 +1.84 91.80
BB graph 60 +32 +1.47 75.49
AVG graph .292 +.049 +.98 74.46
AB/K graph 9.4 +2.4 +.62 74.39
OB% graph .352 +.046 +.81 65.92
GIDP graph 8 +2 +.42 63.51
HBP graph 2 0 +.28 48.67
2B graph 20 +7 +.88 46.71
SO graph 63 +19 +.78 46.33
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .70 +.32 +.87 86.06
SB graph 16 +12 +1.80 84.88
SBR graph .6 +.9 +.67 70.14
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 12 +9 +3.97 99.47
SacB graph 0 -3 -.99 2.29
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 664 +344 +1.74 95.98
G graph 153 +59 +1.47 95.08
AB graph 590 +304 +1.72 94.97

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.