ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1959


Milwaukee Braves OF, RF, CF, 3B

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 400 +278 +2.98 99.77
H graph 223 +144 +2.52 99.57
2B graph 46 +33 +3.20 99.34
RC graph 145.5 +105.4 +3.05 99.25
AVG graph .355 +.107 +1.98 97.60
RBI graph 123 +86 +2.78 97.51
SLG% graph .636 +.261 +2.34 97.49
R graph 116 +77 +2.48 97.36
RC/PA graph .210 +.107 +2.15 97.24
IBB graph 17 +13 +3.53 96.56
HR graph 39 +30 +3.23 96.13
ISO graph .281 +.154 +2.24 95.07
HR% graph .062 +.037 +1.89 91.09
OB% graph .401 +.092 +1.46 90.15
AB/K graph 11.6 +4.2 +1.08 83.96
3B graph 7 +4 +1.76 83.56
HBP graph 4 +2 +1.31 79.35
BB graph 51 +22 +1.00 59.45
SO graph 54 +12 +.51 57.23
GIDP graph 19 +12 +2.45 5.33
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.66 +1.73 99.63
SBR graph 2.4 +2.6 +2.10 91.61
SB graph 8 +4 +.84 67.42
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +6 +2.90 96.46
SacB graph 0 -3 -.98 2.41
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 629 +335 +1.81 97.39
PA graph 693 +364 +1.74 96.28
G graph 154 +58 +1.41 89.31

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.