ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1958


Milwaukee Braves OF, RF, CF

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 196 +116 +2.20 98.03
TB graph 328 +204 +2.38 97.60
R graph 109 +70 +2.51 97.57
IBB graph 16 +12 +3.25 95.56
RC graph 115.9 +74.9 +2.38 95.56
2B graph 34 +21 +2.26 94.05
HR graph 30 +21 +2.42 90.76
RBI graph 95 +58 +2.14 90.33
AVG graph .326 +.070 +1.35 88.42
SLG% graph .546 +.149 +1.51 87.05
RC/PA graph .175 +.062 +1.40 86.04
ISO graph .220 +.079 +1.25 80.31
HR% graph .050 +.022 +1.16 79.83
OB% graph .386 +.064 +1.10 79.14
AB/K graph 12.3 +3.9 +.81 78.53
BB graph 59 +29 +1.37 72.47
SO graph 49 +9 +.44 60.31
3B graph 4 +1 +.45 47.06
HBP graph 1 0 -.40 18.25
GIDP graph 21 +13 +2.37 6.16
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .80 +.42 +1.11 93.24
SBR graph .6 +.8 +.64 69.31
SB graph 4 +1 +.20 45.69
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.31 36.06
SacB graph 0 -2 -.89 4.39
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 601 +307 +1.78 96.70
PA graph 664 +334 +1.72 95.45
G graph 153 +57 +1.48 95.45

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.