ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1957


Milwaukee Braves OF, RF, CF

MVP

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 132 +94 +3.29 99.36
TB graph 369 +242 +2.64 99.03
R graph 118 +78 +2.58 98.04
HR graph 44 +35 +3.67 97.53
RC graph 129.1 +87.8 +2.60 97.43
IBB graph 15 +12 +3.48 96.45
H graph 198 +116 +2.06 96.41
SLG% graph .600 +.219 +2.06 95.46
RC/PA graph .191 +.088 +1.86 94.49
HR% graph .072 +.045 +2.23 94.28
ISO graph .278 +.146 +2.07 93.61
AVG graph .322 +.073 +1.43 90.53
OB% graph .378 +.068 +1.19 82.24
2B graph 27 +14 +1.39 71.68
BB graph 57 +28 +1.26 69.13
3B graph 6 +3 +1.10 68.44
AB/K graph 10.6 +2.1 +.38 66.60
SO graph 58 +17 +.74 47.59
GIDP graph 13 +6 +1.28 29.27
HBP graph 0 -1 -.72 8.87
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.3 -.1 -.07 42.77
SB% graph .50 +.12 +.32 39.35
SB graph 1 -2 -.37 18.06
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.19 31.27
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.06 1.02
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 615 +307 +1.65 92.20
PA graph 675 +332 +1.59 89.08
G graph 151 +53 +1.33 79.80

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.