ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1956


Milwaukee Braves OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 14 +10 +3.41 97.66
AVG graph .328 +.082 +1.74 95.52
H graph 200 +112 +1.98 95.16
TB graph 340 +201 +2.14 94.78
2B graph 34 +20 +2.17 92.95
SLG% graph .558 +.179 +1.72 91.14
R graph 106 +62 +1.99 90.34
RC graph 112.3 +67.4 +1.98 89.44
RC/PA graph .170 +.066 +1.47 87.66
ISO graph .230 +.097 +1.35 82.73
RBI graph 92 +51 +1.77 81.93
HR graph 26 +15 +1.44 75.78
OB% graph .365 +.054 +.93 71.81
HR% graph .043 +.016 +.76 70.30
AB/K graph 11.3 +2.1 +.29 63.34
SO graph 54 +12 +.52 56.89
IBB graph 6 +1 +.34 50.30
HBP graph 2 0 +.15 43.24
BB graph 37 +4 +.19 23.71
GIDP graph 21 +13 +2.33 6.63
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 2 -1 -.21 26.09
SB% graph .33 -.11 -.30 12.47
SBR graph -1.8 -1.6 -1.37 7.12
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +1.95 85.85
SacB graph 5 0 +.12 49.34
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 609 +276 +1.48 81.55
PA graph 660 +286 +1.37 71.07
G graph 153 +48 +1.20 62.60

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.