ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1955


Milwaukee Braves OF, RF, LF, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 37 +24 +2.59 97.22
H graph 189 +107 +1.94 94.11
TB graph 325 +195 +2.07 93.64
AVG graph .314 +.063 +1.50 92.02
R graph 105 +62 +1.95 89.44
RBI graph 106 +66 +2.08 89.20
3B graph 9 +6 +2.12 88.95
RC graph 110.5 +67.6 +1.94 88.47
SLG% graph .540 +.148 +1.54 87.89
RC/PA graph .166 +.057 +1.38 85.51
ISO graph .226 +.085 +1.24 80.11
HR graph 27 +17 +1.56 78.04
OB% graph .366 +.047 +.93 72.20
HR% graph .045 +.017 +.80 71.17
HBP graph 3 +1 +.73 64.52
AB/K graph 9.9 +.8 +.16 57.80
IBB graph 5 +1 +.40 52.29
BB graph 49 +16 +.70 46.52
SO graph 61 +23 +1.10 33.66
GIDP graph 20 +12 +2.62 4.01
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .75 +.36 +1.04 91.64
SBR graph .3 +.8 +.66 69.96
SB graph 3 0 +.01 37.35
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +3 +1.12 77.06
SacF graph 4 +1 +.59 46.79
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 602 +294 +1.62 90.40
G graph 153 +56 +1.40 87.91
PA graph 665 +317 +1.55 86.06

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.