ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1954


Milwaukee Braves OF, LF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 39 +2 +.13 72.82
AB/K graph 12.0 +2.2 +.40 67.47
3B graph 6 +2 +.92 63.10
HBP graph 3 +1 +.62 61.30
2B graph 27 +12 +1.09 57.50
ISO graph .167 +.033 +.46 54.25
SLG% graph .447 +.061 +.54 50.84
HR% graph .028 +.003 +.14 50.77
AVG graph .280 +.028 +.51 47.69
HR graph 13 +3 +.35 46.29
RBI graph 69 +26 +.77 44.76
GIDP graph 13 +5 +.92 42.96
RC/PA graph .126 +.017 +.33 36.66
TB graph 209 +69 +.69 28.17
OB% graph .322 +.001 +.01 22.87
H graph 131 +40 +.66 20.96
RC graph 64.3 +16.5 +.43 19.97
R graph 58 +12 +.38 15.92
BB graph 28 -7 -.28 7.88
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .50 +.13 +.35 42.87
SBR graph -.6 -.2 -.20 36.63
SB graph 2 0 -.16 29.10
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 +1 +.40 58.62
SacF graph 4 0 +.19 30.97
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 468 +137 +.70 15.98
PA graph 509 +133 +.60 9.83
G graph 122 +21 +.50 6.70

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.