ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1970


Atlanta Braves OF, RF, 1B

Lou Gehrig Memorial Award

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .074 +.051 +2.60 96.47
ISO graph .275 +.155 +2.28 95.35
SLG% graph .574 +.207 +1.98 94.59
RBI graph 118 +78 +2.41 94.35
HR graph 38 +29 +2.89 94.31
RC/PA graph .184 +.082 +1.73 92.79
IBB graph 15 +10 +2.34 90.47
TB graph 296 +170 +1.82 88.06
R graph 103 +60 +1.88 87.57
RC graph 109.9 +67.6 +1.89 87.36
OB% graph .385 +.069 +1.11 79.54
BB graph 74 +40 +1.51 76.62
AVG graph .298 +.052 +1.02 76.33
2B graph 26 +12 +1.23 64.60
H graph 154 +71 +1.27 63.34
SO graph 63 +13 +.40 61.94
AB/K graph 8.2 +.9 +.19 59.25
HBP graph 2 0 +.05 39.13
GIDP graph 13 +5 +1.10 36.14
3B graph 1 -1 -.58 8.15
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.54 +1.61 98.99
SBR graph 2.7 +2.7 +1.83 89.27
SB graph 9 +3 +.43 54.80
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.68 81.13
SacB graph 0 -2 -.91 3.64
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 150 +51 +1.24 68.36
PA graph 598 +247 +1.20 55.07
AB graph 516 +206 +1.12 49.48

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.